top of page
Шапка сайта Новая 3.png

Past TOURNAMENTS

Each dance season starts in September and lasts until the end of May.

The tournament is a special world for every dancer.

Season 2019-2020

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus in dance sport,
Minsk, 2020/02 / 08-09

Congratulations on the excellent result:

Championship by class (February 8):

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1 E3:
2nd place - Khaleta Zakhar and Krivets Kira
3rd place - Roman Segen and Viktoria Mikhalyuk
4th place - Daniel Sokolovsky and Maria Leonova

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1 E4:
1st place - Georgy Kozlov and Maria Vorobyova

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-2 E6:
2nd place - Leonov Yaromir and Shah Angelina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1 E6:
2nd place - Nikita Kleschev and Julia Rudaya

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1 D standard:
1st place - Kirill Karbivnychiy and Anna Bertel
6th place - Dmitry Zaitsev and Ekaterina Kravchun

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1 D Latin:
2nd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy and Anna Bertel

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-2 С standard:
2nd place - Kiturko Artyom and Nobleman Arina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Adults Standard:
2nd place - Daniil Oleshkevich and Diana Belyankina

Championship and Championship (February 9):

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Beginners 2013 and younger:
1st place - Polina Kvyatkovskaya

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Beginners 2011-2012:
2nd place - Lesnikovsky Naum and Znatnova Anna
2nd place - Andrey Blavrak and Margarita Bubble
2nd place - Denis Akulich and Ksenia Lantsevich
2nd place - Ivan Burachevsky and Arina Khartanovich
2nd place - Alexey Gavrilov and Valeria Rutkovskaya
3rd place - Predko Sophia

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Beginners 2010 and over:
1st place - Rusin Gleb and Yaskevich Ulyana
3rd place - Maxim Venediktov and Vera Kucherevskaya
3rd place - Sergey German and Shabunko Mikhalina
3rd place - Karpach Victoria

Чемпионат

Children-1 Oren Standard:
2nd place - Georgy Kozlov and Maria Vorobyova

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-2 Open Latin:
1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta
6th place - Leonov Yaromir and Shah Angelina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1 Open Standard:
1st place - Kirill Davydov and Ekaterina Zhigar
3rd place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko

International tournament "Royal Ball - 2020", Minsk,
2020/01 / 25-26

Congratulations on the excellent result:

Maryakhin Anton and Kovaleva Margarita:


3rd place - dance school

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Kozlov Georgy and Vorobyova Maria:


4th place - Children 1 Open Latin
6th place - Children 1 E Latina
6th place - Children 1 E standard

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Oleshkevich Daniil and Belyankina Diana:


1st place - Adults RS Standard
4th place - Adults Open Standard

Международный турнир
Турнир
International tournament "Vitebsk snowflake-2020", Vitebsk, 2020/01 / 18-19

Congratulations on the excellent result:

Children-2 E6:
1st place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-2 Open Standard:
7th place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-2 Open Latin:
5th place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1 E + D standard:
4th place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1 E + D Latin:
6th place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Juniors-1 Open Standard:
1st place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar

5th place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1 Open Latin:
3rd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Youth + Juniors-2 С standard:
2nd place - Kiturko Artyom / Nobleman Arina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Youth + Juniors-2 C Latin:
2nd place - Kiturko Artyom / Nobleman Arina

Междынародный турнир в Витебске
New Year's open lesson for children of 1 and 2 years of study 2019, Grodno, 2019/12/23
Tournament Happy New Dance 2019, Minsk, 2019/12/22

Congratulations on the excellent result:

Children-2 E6:
6th place - Kleschev Nikita-Rudaya Julia

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors 1 + 2 С class Standard:
3rd place - Alexey Leshchevich-Polina Avramenko

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors 1 + 2 С class Latin:
6th place - Alexey Leshchevich-Polina Avramenko

Турнир
Open Cup of the Republic of Belarus in sports ballroom dancing,
Minsk, 2019/12 / 21-22

Congratulations on the excellent result:

Children-1 H class:
3rd place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1 E class latin:
2nd place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina
5th place - Georgy Kozlov-Maria Vorobyova

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1 E class standard:
3rd place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina
4th place - Georgy Kozlov-Maria Vorobyova

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-2 H class:
2nd place - Kleschev Nikita-Rudaya Julia
4th place - Alexey Sarbay-Zhuravskaya Victoria
9th place - Dubovenko Timur-Kulak Sofia

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Kids-2 E latin:
2nd place - Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-2 E standard:
1st place - Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1 Open Standard:
3rd place - Davydov Kirill-Zhigar Ekaterina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-2 Open Standard:
7th place - Kiturko Artyom-Nobleman Arina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Rising Stars Standard Adults:
4th place - Oleshkevich Daniil-Belyankina Diana

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Open Standard Seniors:
2nd place - Andrey Velento-Tatiana Sitkevich

Кубок Республики Беларусь
Republican tournament "Gold of the capital 2019",
Minsk, 2019-12-08

Congratulations on a decent result:

Children-2, Standard:
1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich and

Olivia's skin

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-2, Latina:
5th place - Ilya Gulmantovich and

Olivia's skin

Youth, Standard:
4th place - Daniil Oleshkevich and

Belyankina Diana

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Adults, Standard:
3rd place - Daniil Oleshkevich and

Belyankina Diana

Золото Столицы
Турнир
Republican tournament "Royal CUP 2019", Minsk, 2019-12-01

Congratulations on a decent result:

Children-1 + 2 Open Latin:
2nd place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina

Juniors-1 Open Standard:
1st place - Leshchevich Alexey-Avramenko Polina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1 Open Latin:
5th place - Alexey Leshchevich-Polina Avramenko

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-2 Open Standard:
4th place - Kiturko Artyom-Nobleman Arina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-2 Open Latin:
3rd place - Kiturko Artyom-Nobleman Arina

Турнир

Beginners:
1st place - Karpitsky Nazar-Mikhalchuk Evgeniya
2nd place - Akulich Denis-Lantsevich Ksenia
2nd place - Blyavrak Andrey-Puzyr Margarita
3rd place - Lomeiko Vladislav-Demyanovich Arina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1 + 2 E4:
1st place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1 + 2 E6:
3rd place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1 + 2 Open Standard:
6th place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina

International tournament "Meeting of Friends 2019", Minsk, 2019-11-24

Congratulations on a decent result:

Juniors-1, Open, Standard:
1st place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-1, Open, Latin:
5th place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-2, Open, Standard:
6th place - Kiturko Artyom / Nobleman Arina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Juniors-2, Open, Latin:
4th place - Kiturko Artyom / Nobleman Arina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Youth + Adults up to C grade, Latin:
5th place - Sergey Kosach / Tarasyuk Zlatavlasta

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Youth + Adults up to A class, Standard:
1st place - Daniil Oleshkevich / Diana Belyankina

Beginners 6-8 years old:
1st place - Segen Roman / Mikhalyuk Victoria
1st place - Daniel Sokolovsky / Maria Leonova
1st place - Burachevsky Ivan / Khartanovich Arina
2nd place - Maryakhin Anton / Kovaleva Margarita
2nd place - Anna Znatnova

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Beginners 8-9 years old:
1st place - Segen Roman / Mikhalyuk Victoria

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1, E4:
1st place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina

Children-2, E4:
1st place - Nikita Kleschev / Julia Rudaya

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1 + 2, E6:
3rd place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1 + 2, Open, biathlon:
3rd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta
7th place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina

Международный турнир
International tournament "Gomel Open", Gomel, 2019-11-09 / 10

Congratulations on a decent result:

Children-1, 4 dances:
2nd place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina
5th place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-1, 6 dances:
4th place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina
5th place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Children-2, E class, Latina:
6th place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina

Youth-2, Standard:
4th place - Daniil Oleshkevich / Diana Belyankina

In the meantime, there is no need to worry about it. ”

Youth-1. Standard:
5th place - Daniil Oleshkevich / Diana Belyankina

Международный турнир в Гомеле
Tournament "Minsk Autumn-2019", Minsk, 2019-10-19 / 20

Congratulations on a decent result:

Children-1, E-4:
Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina-3rd place

Children-2, E-4:
Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina-4th place

Juniors-1, D class, Standard:
Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia-6th place

Juniors-1, D class, Latina:
Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia-4th place

Турнир



Beginners:
Sokolovsky Daniel-Leonova Maria-1st place
Blyavrak Andrey-Puzyr Margarita-2nd place

Tournament "Capital cup-2019", Minsk, 2019-10-19 / 20

Congratulations on a decent result:

Children-2 4 dances:
Kleschev Nikita-Rudaya Julia-3rd place
Kozlov Georgy-Vorobyova Maria-5th place

Rising stars, Adults, Standard:
Oleshkevich Daniil-Belyankina Diana-4th place

Children-2, E class, Standard:
Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia-2nd place

Children-2, E class, Latina:
Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia-2nd place

Dance school:
Khaleta Zakhar-Krivets Kira-1st place
Akulich Denis-Lantsevich Ksenia-3rd place

Турнир
Holland Masters in Almere, Netherlands took place on October 19 and 20

Our pupils of the club Empire Lukashov Nikita and Kruisberg Sandrina are vice-champions of Holland in the program of 10 dances !!!

bottom of page